New Movies Coming Soon

 

coming-soon

January (Details)
• Escape Room (Sony) – 1/4
• Great Great Great (Ammo) – 1/4
• La Religieuse (2018 re-release) (Rialto) – 1/4
• Mojin: The Worm Valley (WGUSA) – 1/4
• State Like Sleep (Orch.) – 1/4
• Mob Psycho 100 – Season 2 Premiere (Fathom) – 1/5
• Modest Heroes: Ponoc Short Films Theatre, Vol 1 (Fathom) – 1/10
• The Aspern Papers (Cohen) – 1/11
• A Dog’s Way Home (Sony) – 1/11
• Perfect Strangers (PNT) – 1/11
• Replicas (ENTMP) – 1/11
• Sgt. Will Gardner (Cdgm.) – 1/11
• Touch Me Not (KL) – 1/11
• The Upside (STX) – 1/11
• Uri: The Surgical Strike (PackYourBag) – 1/11
• Dragon Ball Super: Broly (FUN) – 1/16
• The Heiresses (Distrib.) – 1/16
• What Is Democracy? (Zeit.) – 1/16
• Wonders of the Sea 3D (Fathom) – 1/17
• An Acceptable Loss (IFC) – 1/18
• Adult Life Skills (SMP) – 1/18
• Glass (Uni.) – 1/18
• Malek (EOne) – 1/18
• The Untold Story (Ammo) – 1/18
• Who Will Write Our History (Abr.) – 1/18
• Bricked (Gathr) – 1/24
• In Like Flynn (Blue Fox) – 1/25
• The Invisibles (Greenwich) – 1/25
• Jihadists (CLS) – 1/25
• The Kid Who Would be King (Fox) – 1/25
• Never Look Away (SPC) – 1/25
• Serenity (2019) (Aviron) – 1/25
• A Silent Voice (2019 re-release) (Fathom) – 1/28
• The Wild Pear Tree (CGld) – 1/30

February (Details)
• Arctic (BST) – 2/1
• Miss Bala (Sony) – 2/1
• Chokehold (Ammo) – 2/8
• Cold Pursuit (LG/S) – 2/8
• Everybody Knows (Focus) – 2/8
• The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part (WB) – 2/8
• The Prodigy (Orion) – 2/8
• Under the Eiffel Tower (Orch.) – 2/8
• What Men Want (Par.) – 2/8
• Birds of Passage (Orch.) – 2/13
• Happy Death Day 2U (Uni.) – 2/13
• Isn’t It Romantic (WB (NL)) – 2/13
• Alita: Battle Angel (Fox) – 2/14
• Fighting with My Family (MGM) – 2/14
• Ruben Brandt, Collector (SPC) – 2/15
• Sorry Angel (Strand) – 2/15
• This One’s for the Ladies (Neon) – 2/15
• How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (Uni.) – 2/22
• Rhythm Section (Par.) – 2/22
• Run the Race (RAtt.) – 2/22
• Styx (FM) – 2/27

March (Details)
• Chaos Walking (LGF) – 3/1
• Climax (A24) – 3/1
• Greta (Focus) – 3/1
• Transit (MBox) – 3/1
• Tyler Perry’s A Madea Family Funeral (LGF) – 3/1
• Captain Marvel (BV) – 3/8
• Gloria Bell (A24) – 3/8
• The Sex Trip (Ammo) – 3/8
• The Aftermath (FoxS) – 3/15
• Ash is Purest White (Cohen) – 3/15
• Captive State (Focus) – 3/15
• Faith, Hope & Love (AAE) – 3/15
• Five Feet Apart (LGF) – 3/15
• The Hummingbird Project (Orch.) – 3/15
• Iceman (2019) (FM) – 3/15
• The Mustang (Focus) – 3/15
• No Manches Frida 2 (PNT) – 3/15
• Wonder Park (Par.) – 3/15
• The Beach Bum (Neon) – 3/22
• Greyhound (Sony) – 3/22
• Hotel Mumbai (BST) – 3/22
• The Informer (Aviron) – 3/22
• Ramen Shop (Strand) – 3/22
• Us (Uni.) – 3/22
• Where’d You Go, Bernadette (Annapurna) – 3/22
• Dumbo (2019) (BV) – 3/29
• Unplanned (PFR) – 3/29

April (Details)
• The Best of Enemies (STX) – 4/5
• Biggest Little Farm (Neon) – 4/5
• Pet Sematary (2019) (Par.) – 4/5
• Peterloo (Amazon) – 4/5
• Shazam! (WB) – 4/5
• Teen Spirit (BST) – 4/5
• Sauvage (Strand) – 4/10
• After (2019) (Aviron) – 4/12
• Girls of the Sun (Cohen) – 4/12
• Hellboy (2019) (LG/S) – 4/12
• High Life (A24) – 4/12
• Little (Uni.) – 4/12
• Missing Link (Annapurna) – 4/12
• Rottentail (Ammo) – 4/12
• Breakthrough (Fox) – 4/17
• Penguins (Disneynature) (BV) – 4/17
• The Curse of La Llorona (WB (NL)) – 4/19
• Little Woods (Neon) – 4/19
• Rafiki (FM) – 4/19
• Under the Silver Lake (A24) – 4/19
• Avengers: Endgame (BV) – 4/26

May (Details)
• Bolden (Abr.) – 5/3
• The Intruder (2019) (SGem) – 5/3
• Uglydolls (STX) – 5/3
• Untitled Seth Rogen/Charlize Theron Comedy (LG/S) – 5/3
• Detective Pikachu (WB) – 5/10
• The Hustle (MGM) – 5/10
• My Son (Cohen) – 5/10
• Poms (STX) – 5/10
• Tolkien (FoxS) – 5/10
• Wild Rose (Neon) – 5/10
• The Third Wife (FM) – 5/15
• A Dog’s Journey (Uni.) – 5/17
• John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum (LG/S) – 5/17
• The Sun Is Also a Star (WB) – 5/17
• Ad Astra (Fox) – 5/24
• Aladdin (2019) (BV) – 5/24
• Booksmart (Annapurna) – 5/24
• Brightburn (SGem) – 5/24
• Minecraft (WB) – 5/24
• Godzilla: King of the Monsters (WB) – 5/31
• Rocketman (Par.) – 5/31
• Untitled Blumhouse Productions Project IV (Uni.) – 5/31

June (Details)
• Dark Phoenix (Fox) – 6/7
• The Secret Life of Pets 2 (Uni.) – 6/7
• Men in Black International (Sony) – 6/14
• Shaft (2019) (WB) – 6/14
• Child’s Play (2019) (Orion) – 6/21
• Grudge (2019) (Sony) – 6/21
• Toy Story 4 (BV) – 6/21
• 47 Meters Down: Uncaged (ENTMP) – 6/28
• Limited Partners (Par.) – 6/28
• The Other Side of Heaven 2: Fire of Faith (AAE) – 6/28
• Untitled Danny Boyle/Richard Curtis Comedy (Uni.) – 6/28
• Untitled James Mangold (Fox) – 6/28

July (Details)
• Untitled Conjuring Universe Film (2019) (WB (NL)) – 7/3
• Spider-Man: Far from Home (Sony) – 7/5
• 17 Bridges (STX) – 7/12
• Stuber (Fox) – 7/12
• The Lion King (2019) (BV) – 7/19
• Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Sony) – 7/26

August (Details)
• Dora the Explorer (Par.) – 8/2
• New Mutants (Fox) – 8/2
• Untitled Fast & Furious Spin-Off (Uni.) – 8/2
• Untitled WB Event Film I (2019) (WB) – 8/2
• Artemis Fowl (BV) – 8/9
• Brian Banks (BST) – 8/9
• Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (LGF) – 8/9
• Untitled Ari Aster Horror (A24) – 8/9
• The Angry Birds Movie 2 (Sony) – 8/16
• Boss Level (ENTMP) – 8/16
• Good Boys (Uni.) – 8/16
• PLAYMOBIL (Global Road) – 8/16
• Angel has Fallen (LGF) – 8/23
• Crawl (Par.) – 8/23
• Overcomer (Affirm) – 8/23
• My Boyfriend’s Meds (PNT) – 8/30

September (Details)
• It: Chapter 2 (WB (NL)) – 9/6
• Spies in Disguise (Fox) – 9/13
• Downton Abbey (Focus) – 9/20
• The Kitchen (2019) (WB (NL)) – 9/20
• Abominable (Uni.) – 9/27
• The Art of Racing in the Rain (Fox) – 9/27
• The Hunt (2019) (Uni.) – 9/27
• Judy (RAtt.) – 9/27

October (Details)
• Gemini Man (Par.) – 10/4
• Joker (2019) (WB) – 10/4
• The Woman in the Window (2019) (Fox) – 10/4
• The Addams Family (2019) (MGM) – 10/11
• Are You Afraid of the Dark? (Par.) – 10/11
• The Goldfinch (WB) – 10/11
• Zombieland 2 (Sony) – 10/11
• A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (Sony) – 10/18
• Untitled Blumhouse Productions Project I (2019) (Uni.) – 10/18
• Untitled Aviron Horror (Aviron) – 10/25

November (Details)
• Arctic Dogs (ENTMP) – 11/1
• Charlie’s Angels (2019) (Sony) – 11/1
• Untitled Terminator Project (Par.) – 11/1
• Midway (LG/S) – 11/8
• Sonic The Hedgehog (Par.) – 11/8
• Will Packer Comedy I (2019) (Uni.) – 11/8
• The Good Liar (WB) – 11/15
• Last Christmas (Uni.) – 11/15
• Margie Claus (WB) – 11/15
• Untitled Kingsman Movie (Fox) – 11/15
• Frozen 2 (BV) – 11/22
• Knives Out (LGF) – 11/27
• Queen & Slim (Uni.) – 11/27

December (Details)
• Jumanji Sequel (Sony) – 12/13
• Untitled Blumhouse Productions Project II (2019) (Uni.) – 12/13
• Masters of the Universe (2019) (Sony) – 12/18
• Cats (Uni.) – 12/20
• Star Wars: Episode IX (BV) – 12/20
• 1917 (Uni.) – 12/25
• The Call of the Wild (Fox) – 12/25
• Little Women (2019) (Sony) – 12/25
• Superintelligence (WB (NL)) – 12/25